Bug 31387 - Ничего не работает, если нет диска Z: с /
Summary: Ничего не работает, если нет диска Z: с /
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 31386
Alias: None
Product: Sisyphus
Classification: Development
Component: wine-vanilla (show other bugs)
Version: unstable
Hardware: all Linux
: P3 normal
Assignee: Vitaly Lipatov
QA Contact: qa-sisyphus
Depends on:
Blocks: 30940
  Show dependency tree
Reported: 2015-10-21 11:36 MSK by Andrey Cherepanov
Modified: 2015-10-21 15:40 MSK (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Andrey Cherepanov 2015-10-21 11:36:06 MSK
Как только удаляем диск Z: (указывающий на /), все вайновые приложения начинают крушится и winecfg не запускается с ошибкой:

$ winecfg
wine: Unhandled page fault on read access to 0x00000010 at address 0x7e711d72 (thread 0009), starting debugger...
winedbg: Internal crash at 0x7e8ef6d9
Comment 1 Andrey Cherepanov 2015-10-21 11:38:38 MSK
Временное решение:

ln -s / ~/.wine/dosdevices/z:
Comment 2 Andrey Cherepanov 2015-10-21 15:40:32 MSK

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 31386 ***